USMD Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

USMD Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of health care management services. The company provides cancer treatment and other healthcare services to patients and management and operational services to healthcare providers.

Contact Information

Website
www.usmdinc.com
Formerly Known As
US Lithotripsy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 6333 North State Highway 161
  • Suite 200
  • Irving, TX 75038
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

USMD Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore USMD Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

USMD Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of health care management services. The company provides cancer treatment and other healthcare services to pati
Other Healthcare Services
Irving, TX
1,001 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
0000000000000000000 00000000
Irving, TX
00.00
000000000 00 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

USMD Holdings Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 00.00 000000000 00 00.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

USMD Holdings Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John House MD Co-Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President
Jim Berend Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Michael Bukosky Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Karen Wagner Chief Compliance Officer
Mike Yerrid Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

USMD Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 00 USMD Holdings Co-Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President 000 0000
To view USMD Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

USMD Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

USMD Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 00 0 16-Sep-2013 000000000 00000000 000.00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 0000 00000 00
To view USMD Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »