ClassLink Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 133
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.55M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

ClassLink General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based educational platform designed to empower educators to instant access files at school and in the cloud. The company's platform includes video sessions and animated storytelling and ensures schools are maximizing the educational value derived from their technology, enabling teachers to connect with the students with the help of the tools easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ClassLink Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 45 East Madison Avenue
  • Suite 7
  • Clifton, NJ 07011
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClassLink Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 $1.55M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 31-Mar-2007 00000 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 27-Jun-2005 $3.05M $3.05M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ClassLink’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ClassLink Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view ClassLink’s complete cap table history, request access »

ClassLink Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based educational platform designed to empower educators to instant access files at school and in t
Educational Software
Clifton, NJ
133 As of 2020
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

000000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
00000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
000000000000000000000 00000000
Raleigh, NC
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ClassLink Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clever Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Raleigh, NC 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Hollywood, FL 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
000 000000000 Corporation Cary, NC 00000
000000000 00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed New York, NY 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

ClassLink Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Berj Akian Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Stanley Watts Chief Technology Officer
Gary LoMonaco Director, Account Management & Senior Account Manager
Paulo Oliveira Director, Operations
Matthew Miranda Director, User Design & Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

ClassLink Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Darryl Wash Ascend Venture Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

ClassLink Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ClassLink Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
New Jersey Economic Development Authority Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ascend Venture Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harout Topsacalian Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ClassLink’s complete investors history, request access »