File & ServeXpress Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 62

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

File & ServeXpress General Information

Description

Provider of SaaS-based online document exchange and payment solutions designed for legal professionals and court systems. The company connects legal professionals, court personnel, legal administrators and other stakeholders together through its suite of an integrated system that meets the needs of all types and sizes of courts, firms, cases and practice areas such as case, document and party management solutions, helping the clients to simplify the litigation workflow of a case as well as be more efficient and effective at the practice and administration of the law.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CaseFileXpress, File & Serve
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 500 East John Carpenter Freeway
  • Suite 250
  • Irving, TX 75062
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

File & ServeXpress Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore File & ServeXpress‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

File & ServeXpress Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of SaaS-based online document exchange and payment solutions designed for legal professionals and court systems
Legal Services (B2B)
Irving, TX
62 As of 2022
000000000 -

000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bonita Springs, FL
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

File & ServeXpress Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000000 Corporation Bonita Springs, FL 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

File & ServeXpress Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tammy Carter Chief Executive Officer
Kendall Miller Chief Technology Officer
Patty Housel Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

File & ServeXpress Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

File & ServeXpress Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore File & ServeXpress‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

File & ServeXpress Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 01-Nov-2012 0000000000 Application Software 00000000
File & Serve 01-Nov-2012 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 00000000
To view File & ServeXpress’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

File & ServeXpress Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 & 00000 Business/Productivity Software
To view File & ServeXpress’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »