MedAxio Insurance Medical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MedAxio Insurance Medical Services General Information

Description

Provider of medical information services for the Canadian life insurance industry. The company offers insurance paramedical examinations and tele-interviewing services to support the life insurance underwriting process.

Contact Information

Website
www.medaxio.com
Formerly Known As
Medisys Insurance Medical Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Dynacare
Primary Office
  • 1255 University
  • Suite 900
  • Montreal, Quebec H3B 3W4
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MedAxio Insurance Medical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedAxio Insurance Medical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MedAxio Insurance Medical Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shari Gottschalk President
To view MedAxio Insurance Medical Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MedAxio Insurance Medical Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedAxio Insurance Medical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial