Sensible Organics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 15

Sensible Organics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of natural and organic personal care products. The company offers contract manufacturing services for certified natural and organic personal beauty care products including custom product formulation, packaging development, testing, filling and shipping to mid-stage and large-cap beauty companies and retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sensibility Soaps Acquisition
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 3740 West Fourth Avenue
  • Beaver Falls, PA 15010
  • United States
+1 (724) 000-0000

Sensible Organics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sensible Organics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sensible Organics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sensible Organics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of natural and organic personal care products. The company offers contract manufacturing services for certi
Personal Products
Beaver Falls, PA
58 As of 2016
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
00000000 00000000
Boca Raton, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000 00

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit
00000000 00000000
Saint Petersburg, FL
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sensible Organics Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cosmetic Solutions Private Equity-Backed Boca Raton, FL 00 000000000000
00000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Saint Petersburg, FL 00 000000000000
000000 (00000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 0000 Corporation Garland, TX
000000 000000 0000 Corporation Pompano Beach, FL 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Sensible Organics Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Brown Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Charlene Hixenbaugh Controller
Gregory Stewart Director of Operations, Filling & Facilities
Teri Tumolo Director of Quality & Sanitation
Sharon Laderer Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sensible Organics Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Renewal Funds Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Sensible Organics Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Sensible Organics Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Sensible Organics Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Renewal Funds Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Sensible Organics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sensible Organics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sensible Organics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial