Troax Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,055
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TROAX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $40.41
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Troax Group General Information

Description

Troax Group AB focuses on three business areas namely Property Protection; Machine Guarding and Warehouse Partitioning. It generates maximum revenue from the Machine Guarding business. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from the Continental Europe region.

Contact Information

Website
www.troax.com
Formerly Known As
Gunnebo Troax, Troax
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Security Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 89
  • 335 04 Hillerstorp
  • Sweden
+46 0370-828 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Troax Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$40.41 $41.02 $15.82 - $44.61 $2.42B 60M 31.7K $0.68

Troax Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,928,671 1,362,427 748,411 546,974
Revenue 249,280 186,508 188,021 190,040
EBITDA 67,465 43,653 43,546 41,877
Net Income 40,219 26,490 27,261 28,770
Total Assets 315,241 301,763 246,916 219,043
Total Debt 133,522 104,743 89,070 78,929
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Troax Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Troax Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Troax Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Widstrand President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Anders Eklöf Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Troax Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00å00000000 Troax Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Troax Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Troax Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Troax Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Troax Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (00000-00000 0 01-Jul-2021 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 000000000
00000 00000000 02-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 000000000
000000 & 0000000 ( 01-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 000000000
0000000 00000 23-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 000000000
Lagermix Rullportar 01-Oct-2015 Buyout/LBO 00000 Logistics 000000 000000000
To view Troax Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Troax Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
L and P Guarding Industrial Supplies and Parts Bedford Park, IL 2016
00000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Chocicza, Poland 0000
0000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Chicago, IL 0000
To view Troax Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »