Nats Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Nats General Information

Description

Provider of air traffic management services. The company's services include air traffic management and airport operations, airport capacity management and airport asset optimisation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.nats.aero
Formerly Known As
National Air Traffic Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4000 Parkway
  • Whiteley, Fareham
  • Hants PO15 7FL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01489 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nats Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nats Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Rolfe Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alistair Borthwick Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Paul Golby Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nats Board Members (29)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Nats Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Universities Superannuation Scheme Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000000 Nats Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 board members. Get the full list »

Nats Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nats Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nats Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 16-May-2018 000000000 00000000 0000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00000
To view Nats’s complete investments history, request access »