Bigham Brothers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Bigham Brothers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of agricultural tillage and cultivating equipment. The company offers farm equipment for seedbed preparation, cultivation and crop production, enabling farmers to gain maximum crop production while conserving valuable resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bigham Brothers Manufacturing, H.V. Bigham Welding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 705 East Slaton Road
  • Lubbock, TX 79404
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bigham Brothers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bigham Brothers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bigham Brothers Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nate Sutterer Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bigham Brothers Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bigham Brothers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bigham Brothers Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 01-Aug-2013 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 00000000
To view Bigham Brothers’s complete investments history, request access »