E-Sponder Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

E-Sponder General Information

Description

Provider of software solutions for managing emergency situations. The company's web-based software is designed to help agencies collaborate, share data, send alerts, geograpically track events and adhere to NIMS/ICS guidelines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Convergence Communications LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 111 Ungerboeck Park
  • Dardenne Prairie, MO 63368
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E-Sponder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 29-Mar-2011 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2008 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view E-Sponder’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

E-Sponder Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Regional Growth Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view E-Sponder’s complete investors history, request access »