IMC Outdoor Living Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 2

IMC Outdoor Living General Information

Description

Manufacturer of recycled rubber products intended for landscaping and playground applications. The company's products are made by using discarded tires which are processed and recycled into rubber products for residential, commercial, and municipal landscaping and playground applications, enabling clients to avail of long-lasting landscaping and natural products at a reasonable rate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Mulch Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2280 Schuetz Road
  • Suite 201
  • Saint Louis, MO 63146
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMC Outdoor Living Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Angel (individual) 24-Dec-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 12-Sep-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 28-Aug-2012 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2009 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2005 $370K $570K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2003 $200K $200K Completed Generating Revenue
To view IMC Outdoor Living’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IMC Outdoor Living Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cindy Miller Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Miller President
Tom Miller Chief Financial Officer
Tim Miller Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

IMC Outdoor Living Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IMC Outdoor Living Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mark Church Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Regional Growth Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view IMC Outdoor Living’s complete investors history, request access »