Liquidity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.26M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Liquidity General Information

Description

Developer of water purification products designed to solve global health crisis caused by microbe-contaminated drinking water. The company's products are based on breakthrough membrane technology for a world with declining clean water resources and a growing health crisis, enabling people to drink water safely anywhere at anytime without using chemicals, electricity or pressure.

Contact Information

Website
www.liquico.com
Formerly Known As
Liquidity Nanofiber
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Water Utilities
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1900 Bates Avenue
  • Concord, CA 94520
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liquidity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 14-Jul-2015 $2.26M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Product Crowdfunding 23-Apr-2015 000.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Nov-2014 00000 00.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Oct-2011 $8.38M $8.38M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Jun-2011 Completed Startup
To view Liquidity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Liquidity Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Liquidity’s complete cap table history, request access »

Liquidity Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elliot Gansner Commercial Director
John Friedl Director, Production Engineering
Mathew Kachur Co-Founder & Advisor
Dean Spatz Co-Founder & Chairman
Benjamin Chu Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Liquidity Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Dean Spatz Liquidity Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Dipender Saluja Capricorn Investment Group Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Fong GSR Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Liquidity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liquidity Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Stony Brook University Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
Wild Basin Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capricorn Investment Group Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GSR Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scott Kosch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »