Artec Global Media Inc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ACTL
Stock Symbol

Artec Global Media Inc General Information

Description

Artec Global Media Inc is a US-based digital and mainstream marketing firm. It provides online marketing and reporting solutions to companies. It sells its marketing products based on a consultative approach to discover customer needs and build pricing and packages. It offers lead generation, performance media marketing, and affiliate marketing, as well as other related web services and consultation. The group generates revenue by providing marketing and advertising solutions for clients through direct sales and online marketing platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Artec Consulting
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 5536 S. Ft. Apache
  • Suite 102
  • Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artec Global Media Inc Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
5.1M

Artec Global Media Inc Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2016 FY 2016 31-Jan-2016 FY 2015 31-Jan-2015 FY 2014 31-Jan-2014
EV 267 251 27,746 27,781
Revenue 691 609 281 0
EBITDA (3,436) (1,049) (1,313) (56)
Net Income (3,670) (1,126) (1,319) (56)
Total Assets 20 29 82
Total Debt 890 677 114 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Artec Global Media Inc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artec Global Media Inc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artec Global Media Inc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial