TMD Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

TMD Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a global sourcing and multifaceted manufacturing agency intended to offer quality products and fair pricing with customer service. The company's agency focuses on creating licensed products for retailers involving licensing agreements with consumer brands for the purpose of distribution, enabling clients to benefit from products at reasonable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
3E Trading
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 461 Melwood Avenue
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TMD Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - PPP 07-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 28-Nov-2011 $38.2M $38.2M Completed Generating Revenue
To view TMD Holdings’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TMD Holdings Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Todd Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stephen Ciucci President & Board Member
Walter Tymoczko Chief Financial Officer
Henry Wang Co-Owner, Principal & Chairman
Jason Van Camp Vice President, Assistant Secretary and Assistant Treasurer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

TMD Holdings Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Gottlieb TMD Holdings Vice President, Secretary, Assistant Treasuere & Board Member 000 0000
Henry Wang TMD Holdings Co-Owner, Principal & Chairman 000 0000
James Todd TMD Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Colaianne Self Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Ciucci TMD Holdings President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

TMD Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TMD Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 27-Sep-2006 00000 00000 00 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view TMD Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

TMD Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 27-Sep-2006 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view TMD Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »