Pirch Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Pirch General Information

Description

Retailer of premium and luxury fixture and appliance. The company specializes in premium lifestyle goods for the home. It carries a hand-culled array of best-in-class brands for indoor- & outdoor-kitchens, laundry rooms and the bath from exquisite decorative plumbing to entire health-and-wellness systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.pirch.com
Formerly Known As
Rox Design, Fixtures Living
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Westfield UTC 4545 La Jolla Village Drive
  • Suite E-1
  • San Diego, CA 92122
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pirch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pirch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pirch Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Dorigo Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Steve Smith Chief Executive Officer & President
William Dillard Chief Operating Officer & Director, Information Technology
Jan Sangl Chief Human Resources Officer
Mekall Kaltenbach Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pirch Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Catterton Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Catterton Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Catterton Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Pirch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pirch Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pirch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial