Gutzy Organic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Gutzy Organic General Information

Description

Producer of organic plant-based snacks intended to boost immunity by nourishing gut health. The company's snacks use prebiotic fiber and vitamins that nourish the good bacteria of the digestive system, enabling consumers to get healthy food and have a balanced diet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energyfruits
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1823
  • New York, NY 10156
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gutzy Organic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 11-Jan-2019 $2M 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Feb-2014 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Gutzy Organic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gutzy Organic Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Gutzy Organic’s complete cap table history, request access »

Gutzy Organic Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Istier Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Gutzy Organic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gutzy Organic Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
David Istier Gutzy Organic Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Isabelle Ortiz-Cochet Self Board Member 000 0000
Jason Lannert Self Board Member 000 0000
Michel Larroche Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Gutzy Organic’s complete board members history, request access »

Gutzy Organic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gutzy Organic Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MI Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Gutzy Organic’s complete investors history, request access »