Shoeless Joe's Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 362
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Shoeless Joe's General Information

Description

Provider of restaurant services intended to offer sports-themed and sports oriented restaurants and bars. The company's services offer traditional cuisine that include sandwiches, burgers, non-alcoholic drinks, beers and other fast foods, as well as offer sports watching facilities, enabling customers to celebrate sports with their family and friends while enjoying their favorite dishes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shoeless Joe's Restaurants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 551 Jevlan Drive
  • Vaughan, Ontario L4L 8W1
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shoeless Joe's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 16-Apr-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Shoeless Joe's’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shoeless Joe's Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Lopreiato Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Frank Lopreiato President
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shoeless Joe's Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shoeless Joe's Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Social Capital Partners Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Shoeless Joe's’s complete investors history, request access »