Ellepot Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ellepot General Information

Description

Manufacturer of degradable paper products for propagation systems. The company offers machines for root penetration for seeds, potted plants, cut flowers, nursery stock, forest plants and vegetables along with developing, producing and selling substrate pot machines for manufacturing of paper.

Contact Information

Website
www.ellepot.com
Formerly Known As
Ellegaard
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Other Industries
Horticulture
Primary Office
  • Storstrømsvej 55
  • 6715 Esbjerg
  • Denmark
+45 76 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ellepot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ellepot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ellepot Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Steen Pedersen Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Thomas Tranberg Chief Operating Officer
Berit Pedersen Financial Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ellepot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ellepot Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ellepot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial