Equable Ascent Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Equable Ascent Financial General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company purchases and manages consumer and commercial accounts receivable through innovative technology and strategies designed to enhance asset value.

Contact Information

Website
www.eafllc.com
Formerly Known As
Hilco Receivables
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1120 West Lake Cook Road
  • Suite B
  • Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Equable Ascent Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Equable Ascent Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Equable Ascent Financial Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Priest Chief Executive Officer
Bill Kolz Chief Operating Officer
Steve Thorne Chief Information Officer and Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Equable Ascent Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial