Bank of Georgia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7,301
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 8

Bank of Georgia General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking and wealth management services. The company offers a broad range of investment management, retail and corporate banking services to corporate and individual customers in Georgia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Binsotsbank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 29A Gagarin Street
  • Tbilisi, 0160
  • Georgia
+995 032 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank of Georgia Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Bank of Georgia Member of Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000 00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Member of Supervisory Boar 000 0000
0000 00000 Bank of Georgia Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Bank of Georgia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bank of Georgia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank of Georgia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank of Georgia Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Galt & Taggart Investment Bank Tbilisi, Georgia 1996
0000 00 0000000 00 Holding Companies London, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 0000000 Regional Banks Minsk, Belarus 0000
To view Bank of Georgia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »