Touchstream Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.39M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Touchstream General Information

Description

Developer of a workflow management software designed to be used for organizations' real-time, end-to-end monitoring. The company's software provides streaming video for a complete end-to-end picture of their workflow and delivery, enabling users to replace traditional hardware-based monitoring probes with a cloud-based platform that addresses their growing use of distributed software technologies to prepare and deliver video.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shodogg
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Level 1
  • 1 Queens Road
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3004
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Touchstream Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Nov-2014 $1.39M 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Jan-2013 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Convertible Debt 20-Sep-2012 $830K $2.71M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 16-Feb-2012 $1.88M $1.88M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Touchstream’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Touchstream Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Touchstream’s complete cap table history, request access »

Touchstream Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brenton Ough Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Geoff Sykes Co-Founder & President
Rajiv Lulla Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Touchstream Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
John Burns Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Touchstream’s complete board members history, request access »

Touchstream Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Touchstream Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
37 Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RSL Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Touchstream’s complete investors history, request access »