XMC Mortgage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

XMC Mortgage General Information

Description

Provider of residential mortgage financing services. The company provides residential mortgage loans, alternative residential mortgage financing and underwriting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xceed Mortgage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 600 - 200 King Street West
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 3T4
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XMC Mortgage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XMC Mortgage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XMC Mortgage Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ivan Wahl Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Bouganim Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

XMC Mortgage Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 XMC Mortgage Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view XMC Mortgage’s complete board members history, request access »

XMC Mortgage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XMC Mortgage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XMC Mortgage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XMC Mortgage Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Toronto, Canada 0000
To view XMC Mortgage’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »