First Crush Automated Pill Crusher Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.55M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

First Crush Automated Pill Crusher General Information

Description

Developer of an automated pill crusher technology designed to provide oral medication to patients with severe health conditions. The company's technology eliminates cross contamination and helps to crush, mix and serve in the same cup avoiding transfer of powder, enabling patients and pets to swallow medication accurately and painlessly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pill Crusher Ventures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 99 Medtech Drive
  • Batavia, NY 14020
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Crush Automated Pill Crusher Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 11-Aug-2013 $1.55M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 19-Apr-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 12-Mar-2012 $830K $830K Completed Generating Revenue
To view First Crush Automated Pill Crusher’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

First Crush Automated Pill Crusher Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael DeFrancesco President
Diane McMahon Corporate Secretary
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

First Crush Automated Pill Crusher Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Alfred Culliton Self Board Member 000 0000
Brian Bill First Crush Automated Pill Crusher Board Member 000 0000
Eugene Bauer MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Gene Burleson Self Board Member 000 0000
Joel Kanter Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

First Crush Automated Pill Crusher Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Excell Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rand Capital BDC Business Development Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view First Crush Automated Pill Crusher’s complete investors history, request access »