ICEdot Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ICEdot General Information

Description

Operator of a digital safety platform intended to offer emergency ID and notification service for athletes and outdoor enthusiasts. The company's digital safety platform provides automated Push Notifications and Crash Notifications to alerting emergency contacts when a dangerous impact is detected, enabling athletes to remain safe during an adventurous sport.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Invisible Bracelet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 301 East Archer Street
  • Tulsa, OK 74120
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICEdot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 03-Aug-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 03-Aug-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 12-Jun-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 13-Mar-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 04-Apr-2013 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 18-Nov-2012 $23K $1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 16-Feb-2007 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view ICEdot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ICEdot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ICEdot Former Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Craig Dolinsky Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Gibbs Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kathlyn Smith Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kenneth Knoll Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »