Pennar Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,764
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 513228
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.37
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Pennar Industries General Information

Description

Pennar Industries Ltd provides engineering products and services. The company's operating segment includes Diversified Engineering and Custom designed building solutions & auxiliaries. It generates maximum revenue from the Diversified Engineering segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from India. The company serves Infrastructure, Automobiles, Power, General Engineering, Building and Construction, Refineries, and other sectors. Its product portfolio includes Cold Rolled Steel Strips, Precision Tubes, Railway wagons/Coaches, Pre-Engineered Building Systems, Solar module mounting structures, and Photo Voltaic panels, Sheet Metal Components, Hydraulic Cylinders, Road Safety Systems, Water and Sewage treatment solutions, and Desalination projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pennar Steel
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, DHFLVC Silicon Towers
  • Kondapur
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500084
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000 000. 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pennar Industries Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.37 $0.38 $0.19 - $0.40 $53.5M 142M 265K

Pennar Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 80,772 80,772 75,632 122,820
Revenue 205,020 205,020 296,486 292,544
EBITDA 17,673 17,673 26,656 21,981
Net Income 341 341 7,467 9,492
Total Assets 257,678 257,678 245,741 251,055
Total Debt 76,960 76,960 64,905 64,019
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pennar Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pennar Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pennar Industries Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aditya Rao Managing Director & Vice Chairman
Potluri Rao Joint Managing Director
Nrupender Rao Founder & Chairman
Dayasagar Neelagiri Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pennar Industries Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Pennar Industries Managing Director & Vice Chairman 000 0000
000000000 000 Pennar Industries Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Pennar Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Pennar Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pennar Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pennar Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pennar Industries Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000-0000 00000 0 07-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Oil and Gas Equipment 00000 0000
To view Pennar Industries’s complete acquisitions history, request access »