CampusDoor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 149
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

CampusDoor General Information

Description

Provider of student loan systems and processing services intended to deliver loans to students and their families via web-based application systems. The company's student loan services provide lenders with flexible, accurate and clients centric services that are focused on data security and regulatory compliance, enabling lenders to rapidly deploy their customized loan programs to their customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Tuition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1415 Ritner Highway
  • Carlisle, PA 17013
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CampusDoor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CampusDoor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CampusDoor Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Winnie JD Chief Operating Officer & President
Peter Zandvoort Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

CampusDoor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CampusDoor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CampusDoor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial