Constellar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15M
Latest Deal Amount

Constellar General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise application integration software and services to large organizations worldwide. The company develops data transformation, data migration and interface management technology. It also offers consulting and technical services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The SQL Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1400 Bridge Parkway
  • Redwood City, CA 94065
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Constellar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 13-Sep-2000 $15M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 08-Jun-1998 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 14-Apr-1997 $5.7M $8.7M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-1996 $3M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Constellar’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Constellar Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Donnelly Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Constellar’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Constellar Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Lee Tate Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Constellar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Constellar Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Boston Millennia Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brentwood Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JK&B Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
National Investment Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RRE Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »