Conavi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 96
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.9M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Conavi General Information

Description

Developer of an intravascular and intracardiac imaging technology designed to guide minimally invasive procedures. The company's technology uses catheter-based ultrasound system capable of providing both 2-D and 3-D ultrasound images of cardiac anatomy around the circumference of the catheter's tip, enabling medical professionals to treat cardiovascular procedures such as ablations that may require access to targeted regions of the heart.

Contact Information

Website
www.conavi.com
Formerly Known As
Colibri Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 293 Lesmill Road
  • Toronto, Ontario M3B 2V1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Conavi Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conavi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - General 13-Feb-2019 $3.9M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 07-Nov-2018 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Apr-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 27-Sep-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 05-Apr-2013 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $1.8M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) $1.8M $1.8M Completed Startup
To view Conavi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Conavi Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Courtney MD Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Aman Thind Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Marc Lukacs Director, Technology
Stefano Picone Vice President of Finance & Business Development
To view Conavi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Conavi Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Aaron Davidson Self Board Member 000 0000
Brian Courtney MD Conavi Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
Cameron Piron Self Board Member 000 0000
Craig Podolsky Conavi Board Member 000 0000
Derrick Rolfe Conavi Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Conavi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conavi Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Joule (Clinical Advisory) Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
C100 Association Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chinese Angels Mentor Program Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CPOINT Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EGI Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »