Carson Tahoe Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Carson Tahoe Health General Information

Description

Operator of a non-for-profit healthcare network. The company owns and manages a healthcare network featuring two hospitals, two urgent cares, an emergent care center, offering outpatient services across 21 regional locations by intertwine the art and science of healthcare, combining the healing elements of 'nature' with the caring aspects along with state-of-the-art lifesaving technologies, advanced expertise, and beautiful facilities designed to cultivate the best possible patient experience thus treating everyone with dignity and respect.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carson Tahoe Regional Healthcare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 1600 Medical Parkway
  • Carson City, NV 89703
  • United States
+1 (775) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carson Tahoe Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carson Tahoe Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carson Tahoe Health Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Garrett President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mitch Watson Chief Financial Officer and Vice President
Michelle Joy Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Larry Fagerhaug Chief Human Resources Officer & Vice President
Joanne Miller Vice President & Chief Nursing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carson Tahoe Health Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Carson Tahoe Health Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Carson Tahoe Health Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Carson Tahoe Health Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Carson Tahoe Health Chairman 000 0000
000 0000 Carson Tahoe Health Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Carson Tahoe Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carson Tahoe Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carson Tahoe Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial