Scaleo Chip Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Scaleo Chip General Information

Description

Developer of system-on-chip products for the automotive electronics industry. The company's technology products enable customers to develop applications for car body control and powertrain management applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Europe Technologies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Production (Semiconductors)
Other Commercial Products
Application Specific Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 1681 rue des Dolines
  • Les Taissounieres HB3, Sophia Antipolis
  • 06560 Valbonne
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scaleo Chip Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Feb-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC 23-Sep-2004 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 30-Jul-2001 $5.91M $5.91M Completed Startup
To view Scaleo Chip’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Scaleo Chip Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amand Cochet Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jean-Francois di Costanzo Chief Financial Officer
Rob Mathews Chief Technology Officer
Vincent Cruvellier Vice President, Operations & Quality Director
David Fresneau Director, Marketing and Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Scaleo Chip Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial