Sturehof Overview

  • Founded
  • 1897
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 445
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Investors
  • 1

Sturehof General Information

Description

Operator of french-style restaurants intended to offers varieties of fish and seafood cuisines. The company's restaurants serve seafood and wine and also offer venues for art exhibitions, concerts and artistic performances, thereby enabling consumers to experience authentic french style food and feel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Malta
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Humlegårdsgatan 19A
  • 114 46 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sturehof Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Buyout/LBO 19-Mar-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Apr-1995 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sturehof’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sturehof Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niklas Nordin Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bertil Wattin President
Peter Lindholm Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sturehof Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Niklas Nordin Sturehof Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Pg Nilsson Sturehof Board Member 000 0000
To view Sturehof’s complete board members history, request access »

Sturehof Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sturehof Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ekstranda Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sturehof’s complete investors history, request access »