MilliMetrix Broadband Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount

MilliMetrix Broadband Networks General Information

Description

Developer of modems for the commercial communication market. The company has developed wireless modem technologies based on millimeter wave technology for providing assistance to loop telecommunication service providers, local and metropolitan area networks and wireless ATM access links.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comwiz Digital Communication
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • Industrial Park
  • Kibbutz
  • Givat-Hashlosha 48800
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MilliMetrix Broadband Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 15-Jan-2006 $1M 0000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2004 000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 15-Nov-2001 $10M $30M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 10-Jul-2000 $20M $20M 000.00 Completed Product Development
To view MilliMetrix Broadband Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MilliMetrix Broadband Networks Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hesky Dallal Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view MilliMetrix Broadband Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MilliMetrix Broadband Networks Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BancBoston Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BankBoston Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cisco Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DCL Technologies Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Danbar Technologies Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »