Divalto Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Divalto General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS-based business management software designed for small and medium-sized companies. The company develops enterprise resource planning (ERP) and customer relationship management (CRM) software that offers management tools, digital transformation and vectors of performance for enterprises in all business sectors, mainly trading, industry and services.

Contact Information

Website
www.divalto.com
Formerly Known As
Interlogiciel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 11, rue Icare
  • Aéroparc
  • 67960 Entzheim
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Divalto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Divalto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Divalto Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jérôme Virey Chief Executive Officer
Thierry Meynlé President
Quentin Burtscher Controller
Jérémy Grégoire Chief Product and Research & Development Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Divalto Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000 000000000000 Divalto Board Member 000 0000
To view Divalto’s complete board members history, request access »

Divalto Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Divalto Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Divalto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Divalto Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 04-Feb-2015 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
00000 00000000 000 27-Feb-2013 0000000000 Application Software
Idylis 06-May-2010 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view Divalto’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Divalto Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Entzheim, France 0000
To view Divalto’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »