Namos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Namos General Information

Description

Developer of a biotemplating system designed to focus on the removal of residues like pharmaceuticals in sewage. The company's biotemplating system has succeeded in accelerating catalytic processes by more than double the number of catalytic processes in the water and also offers development services for surface engineering, especially for catalysts and adsorbers, enabling clients to meet their requirements in the field of flue gas and water purification.

Contact Information

Website
www.namos.de
Formerly Known As
BoneMaster
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Tatzberg 47
  • 01307 Dresden
  • Germany
+49 0351 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Namos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jul-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC 05-Jan-2010 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 13-Oct-2008 $1.41M $1.41M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Namos’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Namos Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jurgen Hofinger Managing Director
To view Namos’s complete executive team members history, request access »