Bleckmann België Overview

  • Founded
  • 1861
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 225
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Bleckmann België General Information

Description

Provider of fashion transport and logistics in the Netherlands. The company specializes in exquisite third party fashion transport and distribution of services for the leading brands in the fashion, eCommerce and lifestyle industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Belspeed
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Clothing
Primary Office
  • Eekboerstraat 25
  • 7575 AV Oldenzaal
  • Netherlands
+31 0541 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bleckmann België Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bleckmann België‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bleckmann België Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Pierloot Chief Executive Officer
Gerwin Meulman Chief Financial Officer
Hilde Ryken Chief People Officer
Jurrie-Jan Tap Chief Business Development Officer
Rob 't Hooft Chief Client Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bleckmann België Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bleckmann België Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 16-May-2014 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
To view Bleckmann België’s complete investments history, request access »