AssuredPartners Illinois Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

AssuredPartners Illinois General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company's products include employee-benefit plans, property and casualty, human-capital management, executive liability and financial services such as retirement benefit programs, individual insurance and personal lines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Westbrook Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Four Westbrook Corporate Center
  • Suite 500
  • Westchester, IL 60154
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AssuredPartners Illinois Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AssuredPartners Illinois‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AssuredPartners Illinois Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kent Nelson President & Chief Executive Officer
Don Urbanciz President
John Willenborg Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Scott Walker Chief Technology Officer
Vicki Metcalf Chief Sales Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

AssuredPartners Illinois Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AssuredPartners Illinois Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AssuredPartners Illinois‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AssuredPartners Illinois Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 08-May-2019 000000000000000000 Insurance Brokers
00000 00000 000000 01-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 Insurance Brokers 0000 000000
000 00000000 00000 12-May-2011 000000000000000000 Life and Health Insurance
00000000 0000000 0 04-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Property and Casualty Insurance 00000 000000
Westbrook Financial Services 02-Sep-2009 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services 000 00000000
To view AssuredPartners Illinois’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

AssuredPartners Illinois Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Insurance Brokers Naperville, IL 0000
To view AssuredPartners Illinois’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

AssuredPartners Illinois Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 00000 12-May-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000000000 00
To view AssuredPartners Illinois’s complete exits history, request access »