Concurrent Thinking Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

Concurrent Thinking General Information

Description

Provider of computing systems and software. The company is involved in designing and implementation of large-scale computing infrastructures and software including cluster integration and monitoring software and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Retromaze
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 2 Devon Way
  • Gallows Hill
  • Birmingham B31 2TS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concurrent Thinking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 22-Sep-2015 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
6. Later Stage VC 07-Apr-2014 00.000 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 17-Jun-2010 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 28-Apr-2010 00.00 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 07-Oct-2009 00000 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 30-Oct-2006 $3.19M $3.19M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Concurrent Thinking’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Concurrent Thinking Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 6 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 5 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 4 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 3 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 2 89,353 $0.165953 $18.92 $18.92 1x $18.92 16.81%
Ordinary 1 54,850 $0.165953 $33.19 $33.19 1x $33.19 10.32%
To view Concurrent Thinking’s complete cap table history, request access »

Concurrent Thinking Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Hall Chief Financial Officer
David Morriss Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Concurrent Thinking Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Morriss Concurrent Thinking Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Concurrent Thinking Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial