Thazar Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Thazar Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise business intelligence services for the property and casualty insurance industry sectors. The company designs, develops, markets and supports software products that assist organizations to implement enterprise business intelligence to maximize the value of gathered corporate data.

Contact Information

Website
www.thazar.com
Formerly Known As
Kapstone Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2401 Internet Boulevard
  • Suite 201
  • Frisco, TX 75034
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thazar Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thazar Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thazar Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy hill Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thazar Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thazar Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thazar Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial