Onyx CenterSource Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 3

Onyx CenterSource General Information

Description

Provider of B2B payments and business intelligence services to the hospitality industry. The company offers payment-processing, recovery services, foreign currency exchange, comprehensive payment, reconciliation, invoicing and collection services for hotels, travel agencies, corporate travel departments, event planners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Onyx Payments, Pegasus Financial Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Two Lincoln Centre
  • 5420 LBJ Freeway, Suite 900
  • Dallas, TX 75240
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onyx CenterSource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onyx CenterSource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onyx CenterSource Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of B2B payments and business intelligence services to the hospitality industry. The company offers payment-proc
Other Financial Services
Dallas, TX
100 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000 00

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
00000 000000000 00000000

00000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
000000000 00000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Onyx CenterSource Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tower Investments (Pty) Ltd. Corporation
00000 Formerly VC-backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00.000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Onyx CenterSource Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Dubrow Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Kevin Housh Chief Financial Officer
Jennifer Sampson Chief Operating Officer
Trond Sorensen Chief Customer Officer
Steve Reynolds Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Onyx CenterSource Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Onyx CenterSource Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Onyx CenterSource’s complete board members history, request access »

Onyx CenterSource Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Onyx CenterSource Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onyx CenterSource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onyx CenterSource Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 04-May-2017 0000000000 Application Software 0000 000000
000000000 0000000 20-Oct-2014 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 000000
Net Trans Services 21-Sep-2014 Buyout/LBO 0000 Other Commercial Services 0000 000000
To view Onyx CenterSource’s complete investments history, request access »

Onyx CenterSource Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Application Software New York, NY 0000
To view Onyx CenterSource’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »