GHOTEL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 69
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

GHOTEL General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of hotels. The company's hotels provide accommodation and dining facilities for business and leisure travelers. It also has modern conference rooms and equipment for conferences and seminars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deutsche Post Wohnen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Graurheindorfer Straße 92
  • 53117 Bonn
  • Germany
+49 0228 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GHOTEL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GHOTEL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GHOTEL Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Lehmann Managing Director & Board Member
Wolfgang Zurner Managing Director & Board Member
Erik Florvaag Managing Director
Tobias Väthjunker Member of Management Board
To view GHOTEL’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GHOTEL Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 GHOTEL Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 GHOTEL Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view GHOTEL’s complete board members history, request access »

GHOTEL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GHOTEL Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GHOTEL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GHOTEL Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 31-Aug-2018 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts 0000 0000000
To view GHOTEL’s complete investments history, request access »