Starfish 360 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $335K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Starfish 360 General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services intended to assist businesses to engage customers and increase sales. The company's services provide market-leading knowledge and resources to retailers for mobile customer engagement as well as offer cost-effective solutions that offer strong returns on investment, enabling businesses to grow in terms of revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Starfish Consultants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Enterprise House, 97 Alderley Road
  • Cheshire
  • Wilmslow SK9 1PT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Starfish 360 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 06-Jun-2013 $335K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Starfish 360’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Starfish 360 Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Brassington Founder, Board Member and Global Chief Executive Officer
Graham Sladin Director, Operations
G. F. Brassington Administration & Finance Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Starfish 360 Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Brassington Starfish 360 Founder, Board Member and Global Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Starfish 360 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Starfish 360 Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Starfish 360’s complete investors history, request access »