AIS HealthCare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 228
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

AIS HealthCare General Information

Description

Provider of targeted drug delivery (TDD), infusion care and ophthalmic services intended to empower transformative impact across the care continuum. The company offers patient-specific dispenses, in-home pump care and care coordination services as well as intravenous (IV) and subcutaneous (SubQ) immunoglobulin therapies, thereby improving the everyday lives of patients and providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Infusion Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Primary Office
  • 18451 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 150
  • Dallas, TX 75287
  • United States
+1 (601) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AIS HealthCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AIS HealthCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AIS HealthCare Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Castellanos Chief Executive Officer
Charles Bell Jr. Founder and President
Ross Kamm Chief Financial Officer
Pam Carter Chief Nursing Officer
Michelle Wiest Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

AIS HealthCare Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Excellere Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Excellere Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

AIS HealthCare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AIS HealthCare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AIS HealthCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AIS HealthCare Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 000000 25-Feb-2020 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 00000000000
1st America Infusion Services 01-Feb-2017 Buyout/LBO Medical Supplies
To view AIS HealthCare’s complete investments history, request access »

AIS HealthCare Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Medical Supplies Valdosta, GA 0000
To view AIS HealthCare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »