Sunstone Components Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Sunstone Components Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of precision metal stamping and insert molding. The company provides precision insert-injection molding, progressive metal stamping and bandoliering. It offers precision connector pins and contacts and stamped parts for electronic applications; eye-of-the-needle pins, compliant pins, blades, terminals and electrical contacts; electrical connectors and printed circuit-board enclosures and compliant pins, medical devices, precision plastic parts and electronic connectors. The company also provides consulting services in the areas of management systems, lean manufacturing, automation, strategy and quality systems. It serves multiple industries, including medical, consumer electronic, heavy machinery, automotive and telecommunications.

Contact Information

Website
www.4scg.com
Formerly Known As
Solid State Stamping
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Devices and Supplies
Consulting Services (B2B)
Electronic Components
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 42580 Rio Nedo
  • Temecula, CA 92590
  • United States
+1 (951) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunstone Components Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunstone Components Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunstone Components Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Adams Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Neil Allen Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sunstone Components Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Sunstone Components Group Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Sunstone Components Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Sunstone Components Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 15-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000 00000
To view Sunstone Components Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »