ABC Global Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ABC Global Services General Information

Description

Provider of travel and hospitality products, services and programs. The company's travel and hospitality products, services and programs include hotel program, hotel search and group bookings enabling travel agencies, advisers and professionals to enhance their revenue opportunities and organize travel-management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABC Corporate Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 6001 Broken Sound Parkway, North West
  • Suite 340
  • Boca Raton, FL 33487
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABC Global Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABC Global Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABC Global Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Altschul Chief Executive Officer
Beverlee Patterson President & Chief Operating Officer
To view ABC Global Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ABC Global Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABC Global Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial