Openhour Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Investors
  • 1

Openhour General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based behavioral data analytics platform designed to offer workforce intelligence. The company's platform automatically captures data about how individuals do their work, engage with others and spend their time along with analyzing it in a private manner, enabling employees and individuals to improve productivity, output and quality of life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CreativeWorx
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 459 Columbus Avenue
  • Suite 705
  • New York, NY 10024
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Openhour Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 00.000 Completed Out of Business
7. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 31-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Jul-2015 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Apr-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 15-Sep-2012 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 $400K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 09-Nov-2011 $400K $400K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Openhour’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Openhour Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based behavioral data analytics platform designed to offer workforce intelligence. The company's pl
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
00.000
000 00 00000 00.000

00000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Livonia, MI
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

00000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Angelo, TX
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Openhour Competitors (47)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WorkForce Software Private Equity-Backed Livonia, MI 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed San Angelo, TX 000 000000000000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Walnut, CA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Corporation Tartu, Estonia
000000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA 0 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 47 competitors. Get the full list »

Openhour Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
HBS Angels Alumni Association Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Openhour’s complete investors history, request access »