Aimess Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.53M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Aimess General Information

Description

Developer of a 3D measurement technology designed to develop areas of industrial measurement technology. The company's technology offers industrial surveying, machine measurement, and engineering surveying, reverse engineering and measurement consulting, enabling clients to avail themselves of individual measuring tasks.

Contact Information

Website
www.aimess.de
Formerly Known As
AfM Technology, IVB Burg
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • Blumenthaler Landstrasse 2
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
  • 39288 Burg
  • Germany
+49 03921 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aimess Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC $5.53M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aimess’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aimess Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Nabs Chief Executive Officer
Henrik Buscher Sales Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aimess Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aimess Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
bmp Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Goodvent Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Aimess’s complete investors history, request access »