Inteliquet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Inteliquet General Information

Description

Developer of healthcare analytical tools to query clinical and molecular data to improve patient outcomes. The company offers clinical trial patient screening and enrollment, site selection and CRO (contract research organization) bid and proposal services, helping CROs and healthcare providers improve the accuracy of time estimations for patient enrollment, increase patient accrual rates and improve patient outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TransMed Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 3500 South Dupont Highway
  • Dover, DE
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inteliquet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inteliquet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inteliquet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of healthcare analytical tools to query clinical and molecular data to improve patient outcomes. The company o
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Dover, DE
00.00
0000000 0000 00.00

00000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Carmel, IN
000000000 -

0000 0 0

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
0000000 0000000 0000000
Pasadena, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inteliquet Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clinical Architecture Corporation Carmel, IN 000000000 -
0000 0 00 Venture Capital-Backed Pasadena, CA 00 0000 000000 - 000 0000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Franklin, TN 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000000 0000 Corporation Bellevue, WA 00 000000000 -
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Malmo, Sweden 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Inteliquet Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marie Lamont President & Chief Operating Officer
Jean Roberson Chief Financial Officer
Brian Berns Vice President & Chief Architect
Peter Malamis Senior Vice President, Life Sciences
Jeffery Edenfield MD Chief Medical Officer & Strategic Medical Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inteliquet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inteliquet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial