Cloud&Heat Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 5

Cloud&Heat General Information

Description

Provider of server units intended to deliver a complete, fully-integrated service for data and cloud infrastructure. The company's units are designed for advanced security and scalability based on water-cooled hardware technology to meet digital demands, enabling clients to receive cost-effective information technology infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aoterra
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Zeitenströmung - Halle 15
  • Königsbrücker Strasse 96
  • 01099 Dresden
  • Germany
+49 0351 00000000

Cloud&Heat Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cloud&Heat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 02-Jan-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 11-Sep-2018 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-May-2017 $1.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 13-Jun-2013 $1.3M $1.3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cloud&Heat’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cloud&Heat Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicolas Röhrs Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
Kristina Rübenkamp Chief Financial Officer
Marius Feldmann Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer
Jens Struckmeier Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Managing Director
Christof Fetzer Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cloud&Heat Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Arne Morteani Ph.D ETF Partners Board Member 000 0000
Michal Mravec Inven Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Petr Mikovec Inven Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Cloud&Heat’s complete board members history, request access »

Cloud&Heat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cloud&Heat Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ETF Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fysis Fund SICAV-SIF PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Inven Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Felix Schaal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VNG Innovation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cloud&Heat’s complete investors history, request access »

Cloud&Heat Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 14-May-2019 00000 0000000 Systems and Information Management 000000 00000000
To view Cloud&Heat’s complete investments history, request access »