Ross Casting & Innovation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ross Casting & Innovation General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum castings. The company employs a Plaster Ceram casting method to create passenger-car wheels, diesel-vehicle wheels and machined wheels, including cold-side turbocharger wheels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ross Aluminum Foundries' Avon Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Showatech
Primary Office
  • 402 South Kuther Road
  • Sidney, OH 45365
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ross Casting & Innovation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ross Casting & Innovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ross Casting & Innovation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Ward Controller
To view Ross Casting & Innovation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ross Casting & Innovation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ross Casting & Innovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial