Titan IC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Titan IC General Information

Description

Developer of a hardware accelerated technology designed to offer security analytics acceleration. The company's hardware accelerated technology offers inspection and content processing services to secure network and digital assets against cyber threats, enabling enterprises and defense organizations to access network adaptors and smart network interface cards for network and data center security services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Titan IC Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • Concourse One, Catalyst
  • Queen's Road
  • Belfast BT3 9DT
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Titan IC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 04-Mar-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 02-Jun-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 03-Oct-2014 $2.27M $2.27M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Titan IC’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Titan IC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Titan IC Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Clarendon Fund Managers Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Invest Northern Ireland Business Development Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QUBIS Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstart Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Titan IC’s complete investors history, request access »