Fuse (Software Development Applications) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Investors
  • 2

Fuse (Software Development Applications) General Information

Description

Developer of Apps as a Service platform designed to offer mobile application development services. The company's platform offers a tool suite that helps to build native applications for both iOS and Android platforms, enabling clients to develop native mobile applications in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.fuse.no
Formerly Known As
Outracks Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Tollbugata 32, Postboks 148
  • 0157 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 24 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuse (Software Development Applications) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Open Market 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 24-Jan-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 27-Jan-2015 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 12-Jun-2014 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 26-Aug-2013 $523K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 16-Nov-2012 $523K $523K Completed Startup
To view Fuse (Software Development Applications)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fuse (Software Development Applications) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of Apps as a Service platform designed to offer mobile application development services. The company's platfor
Software Development Applications
Oslo, Norway
20 As of 2021
0000
000000 - 000 0000

0000000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
00000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0

000000 0

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Austin, TX
0 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fuse (Software Development Applications) Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bizness Apps Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 00 00000 000000&0
000000 000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Austin, TX 0 000000&0
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Linda-a-Velha, Portugal 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Pune, India 00 00000 00000
000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Fuse (Software Development Applications) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Knive Lassen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Rikard Gillemyr Chief Technology Officer
Remi Pedersen Vice President, Product
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fuse (Software Development Applications) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fuse (Software Development Applications) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alliance Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northzone Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fuse (Software Development Applications)’s complete investors history, request access »